Cumbria Crack
News

Eden Election Results

Alston Moor

Seats: 2 Electorate: 1663 Ballot papers issued: 875 Ballot papers rejected: 3 Turnout: 52%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Hanley, Michael Timothy Labour Party 575 E
Holt, Andy Independent 239
Lincoln, Paul Conservative Party Candidate 193
Sharp, Lissie Labour Party 584 E

Appleby (Appleby)

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1005 Ballot papers issued: 273 Ballot papers rejected: 2 Turnout: 27%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Greenwood, Karen Elizabeth Independent 232 E
Kenyon, Ronald James Conservative Party Candidate 39

Appleby (Bongate)

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1530 Ballot papers issued: 484 Ballot papers rejected: 12 Turnout: 31%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Connell, Andy Liberal Democrats 293 E
Kendall, Valerie Conservative Party Candidate 146
Myler, Tony Labour Party 33

Askham

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1047 Ballot papers issued: 409 Ballot papers rejected: 11 Turnout: 39%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Fearon, Henry Conservative Party Candidate 162
Harker, Laura Liberal Democrats 236 E

Brough

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1096 Ballot papers issued: 469 Ballot papers rejected: 8 Turnout: 42%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Cheetham, Chistopher William Labour Party 33
Hall, Maurice Edward Conservative Patry Candidate 194
Simpkins, Graham Liberal Democrats 234 E

Crosby Ravensworth

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1187 Ballot papers issued: 528 Ballot papers rejected: 18 Turnout: 44%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Kerrey, Liz Liberal Democrats 189
Raine, Joan Elizabeth Conservative Party Candidate 321 E

Dacre

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1185 Ballot papers issued: 484 Ballot papers rejected: 7 Turnout: 41%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Derbyshire, Judith Margaret Liberal Democrats 370 E
Shaw, Jason Ewart Elder Conservative Party Candidate 107

Eamont

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1263 Ballot papers issued: 489 Ballot papers rejected: 8 Turnout: 39%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Banks, John Campbell Liberal Democrats 101
Chambers, Ian Edmund Conservative Party Candidate 228 E
Davies, Jonathan Putting Cumbria First 152

Greystoke

Uncontested Election.

Hartside

Uncontested Election.

Hesket

Seats: 2 Electorate: 2490 Ballot papers issued: 872 Ballot papers rejected: 3 Turnout: 35%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Grisedale, Lesley Ann Conservative Party Candidate 336
Martin, Elaine Mary Conservative Party Candidate 443 E
O’Brien, Richard Kevin The Green Party 269
Ryland, David Benson Independent 372 E

Kirkby Thore

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1182 Ballot papers issued: 504 Ballot papers rejected: 9 Turnout: 42%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Baker, Lorna Ann Liberal Democrats 167
Quinn, Sean William Conservative Party Candidate 85
Sawrey-Cookson, Henry Independent 243 E

Kirkby Stephen

Seats: 2 Electorate: 2043 Ballot papers issued: 816  Ballot papers rejected: 3 Turnout: 39%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Cleeveley, Neil John Labour Party 96
Dew, Phil Conservative Party Candidate 494 E
Garner, Donna Jane Liberal Democrats 173
Lancaster, Sandy Independent 368 E
Simkins, Ian Daniel Labour Party 104

Kirkoswald

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1160 Ballot papers issued: 457 Ballot papers rejected: 10 Turnout: 39%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Bateman, Olivia Conservative Party Candidate 54
Potts, John Labour Party 68
Robinson, Mary Independent 325 E

Langwathby

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1228 Ballot papers issued: 503 Ballot papers rejected: 2 Turnout: 41%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Banks, Douglas Hugh Independent 347 E
Beveridge, Michael Richard Conservative Party Candidate 52
Henry, Richard Gordon The Green Party 102

Lazonby

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1227 Ballot papers issued: 470 Ballot papers rejected: 11 Turnout: 38%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Nicolson, Gordon MacPherson Conservative Party Candidate 232 E
Tidbury, Wade The Green Party 227

Long Marton

Uncontested Election.

Morland

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1057 Ballot papers issued: 422 Ballot papers rejected: 4 Turnout: 40%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Henderson, Isa Conservative Party Candidate 83
Hughes, Neil Liberal Democrats 87
Tonkin, Michael Christopher Independent 248 E

Orton with Tebay

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1129 Ballot papers issued: 407 Ballot papers rejected: 15 Turnout: 36%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Medic, Shelagh Liberal Democrats 142
Todd, John Adrian Conservative Party Candidate 250 E

Penrith Carleton

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1419 Ballot papers issued: 572 Ballot papers rejected: 1 Turnout: 40%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Breen, Paula Conservative Party Candidate 132
Lawson, Douglas The Green Party 439 E

Penrith East

Seats: 2 Electorate: 2315 Ballot papers issued: 611 Ballot papers rejected: 16 Turnout: 26%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Eyles, Michael Denis Liberal Democrats 375 E
Fallows, James Labour Party 176
Lynch, John Charles Conservative Party Candidate 271 E

Penrith North

Seats: 3 Electorate: 3327 Ballot papers issued: 1183 Ballot papers rejected: 8 Turnout: 35%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Holden, Deb Liberal Democrats 898 E
Jackson, Scott Michael Conservative Party Candidate 311
Ross, Ali The Green Party 679 E
Rudhall, Mark Brian Liberal Democrats 736 E
Toma, Lucian Putting Cumbria First 223
Whipp, David Conservative Party Candidate 236

Penrith Pategill

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1022  Ballot papers issued: 265 Ballot papers rejected: 2 Turnout: 26%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Baker, Peter Graham Liberal Democrats 164 E
Barnes, Gillian Elizabeth Conservative Party Candidate 65
Snell, Hilary Jane Labour Party 34

Penrith South

Seats: 2 Electorate: 2048 Ballot papers issued: 546 Ballot papers rejected: 3 Turnout: 26%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Clark, Margaret Independent 256 E
Connor, Paul Independent 261 E
Fearon, Helen Jane Conservative Party Candidate 210
Hawkins, Nicola Sarah Labour Party 94

Penrith West

Seats: 2 Electorate: 2298 Ballot papers issued: 555 Ballot papers rejected: 1Turnout: 24%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Dixon, Mary Elizabeth UK Independence Party 100
Knaggs, Dave Labour Party 154
Taylor, Virginia Christine Liberal Democrats 283 E
Thompson, John George Conservative Party Candidate 159 E
Thompson, Neil Colin Labour Party 108

Ravenstonedale

Seats: 1 Electorate 794 Ballot papers issued: 260 Ballot papers rejected: 10 Turnout: 32%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
James, Kelvyn Justin Simon Liberal Democrats 123
Meadowcroft, Angela Marie Conservative Party Candidate 127 E

Shap

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1089 Ballot papers issued: 544 Ballot papers rejected: 10 Turnout: 50%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
McCall, Neil Liberal Democrats 167
Owen, John Mervyn Conservative Party Candidate 273 E
Wilde, Kerryanne Putting Cumbria First 94

Skelton

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1172 Ballot papers issued: 463 Ballot papers rejected: 6 Turnout: 40%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Beaty, Kevin Conservative Party Candidate 275 E
Strevens, Tim Liberal Democrats 182

Ullswater

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1058 Ballot papers issued: 423 Ballot papers rejected: 13 Turnout: 40%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Hogg, Alistair Richard Conservative Party Candidate 196
Smith, Darrell Jon Liberal Democrats 214 E

Warcop

Seats: 1 Electorate: 1075 Ballot papers issued: 375 Ballot papers rejected: 6 Turnout: 35%

Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Cox, Graham John Conservative Party Candidate 72
Lawson, Kimberley Jane The Green Party 71
Patterson, William Independent 226 E

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More