Alston Moor
Seats: 2 Electorate: 1663 Ballot papers issued: 875 Ballot papers rejected: 3 Turnout: 52%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Hanley, Michael Timothy | Labour Party | 575 | E |
Holt, Andy | Independent | 239 | |
Lincoln, Paul | Conservative Party Candidate | 193 | |
Sharp, Lissie | Labour Party | 584 | E |
Appleby (Appleby)
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1005 Ballot papers issued: 273 Ballot papers rejected: 2 Turnout: 27%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Greenwood, Karen Elizabeth | Independent | 232 | E |
Kenyon, Ronald James | Conservative Party Candidate | 39 |
Appleby (Bongate)
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1530 Ballot papers issued: 484 Ballot papers rejected: 12 Turnout: 31%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Connell, Andy | Liberal Democrats | 293 | E |
Kendall, Valerie | Conservative Party Candidate | 146 | |
Myler, Tony | Labour Party | 33 |
Askham
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1047 Ballot papers issued: 409 Ballot papers rejected: 11 Turnout: 39%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Fearon, Henry | Conservative Party Candidate | 162 | |
Harker, Laura | Liberal Democrats | 236 | E |
Brough
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1096 Ballot papers issued: 469 Ballot papers rejected: 8 Turnout: 42%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Cheetham, Chistopher William | Labour Party | 33 | |
Hall, Maurice Edward | Conservative Patry Candidate | 194 | |
Simpkins, Graham | Liberal Democrats | 234 | E |
Crosby Ravensworth
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1187 Ballot papers issued: 528 Ballot papers rejected: 18 Turnout: 44%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Kerrey, Liz | Liberal Democrats | 189 | |
Raine, Joan Elizabeth | Conservative Party Candidate | 321 | E |
Dacre
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1185 Ballot papers issued: 484 Ballot papers rejected: 7 Turnout: 41%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Derbyshire, Judith Margaret | Liberal Democrats | 370 | E |
Shaw, Jason Ewart Elder | Conservative Party Candidate | 107 |
Eamont
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1263 Ballot papers issued: 489 Ballot papers rejected: 8 Turnout: 39%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Banks, John Campbell | Liberal Democrats | 101 | |
Chambers, Ian Edmund | Conservative Party Candidate | 228 | E |
Davies, Jonathan | Putting Cumbria First | 152 |
Greystoke
Uncontested Election.
Hartside
Uncontested Election.
Hesket
Seats: 2 Electorate: 2490 Ballot papers issued: 872 Ballot papers rejected: 3 Turnout: 35%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Grisedale, Lesley Ann | Conservative Party Candidate | 336 | |
Martin, Elaine Mary | Conservative Party Candidate | 443 | E |
O’Brien, Richard Kevin | The Green Party | 269 | |
Ryland, David Benson | Independent | 372 | E |
Kirkby Thore
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1182 Ballot papers issued: 504 Ballot papers rejected: 9 Turnout: 42%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Baker, Lorna Ann | Liberal Democrats | 167 | |
Quinn, Sean William | Conservative Party Candidate | 85 | |
Sawrey-Cookson, Henry | Independent | 243 | E |
Kirkby Stephen
Seats: 2 Electorate: 2043 Ballot papers issued: 816Â Ballot papers rejected: 3 Turnout: 39%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Cleeveley, Neil John | Labour Party | 96 | |
Dew, Phil | Conservative Party Candidate | 494 | E |
Garner, Donna Jane | Liberal Democrats | 173 | |
Lancaster, Sandy | Independent | 368 | E |
Simkins, Ian Daniel | Labour Party | 104 |
Kirkoswald
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1160 Ballot papers issued: 457 Ballot papers rejected: 10 Turnout: 39%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Bateman, Olivia | Conservative Party Candidate | 54 | |
Potts, John | Labour Party | 68 | |
Robinson, Mary | Independent | 325 | E |
Langwathby
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1228 Ballot papers issued: 503 Ballot papers rejected: 2 Turnout: 41%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Banks, Douglas Hugh | Independent | 347 | E |
Beveridge, Michael Richard | Conservative Party Candidate | 52 | |
Henry, Richard Gordon | The Green Party | 102 |
Lazonby
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1227 Ballot papers issued: 470 Ballot papers rejected: 11 Turnout: 38%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Nicolson, Gordon MacPherson | Conservative Party Candidate | 232 | E |
Tidbury, Wade | The Green Party | 227 |
Long Marton
Uncontested Election.
Morland
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1057 Ballot papers issued: 422 Ballot papers rejected: 4 Turnout: 40%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Henderson, Isa | Conservative Party Candidate | 83 | |
Hughes, Neil | Liberal Democrats | 87 | |
Tonkin, Michael Christopher | Independent | 248 | E |
Orton with Tebay
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1129 Ballot papers issued: 407 Ballot papers rejected: 15 Turnout: 36%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Medic, Shelagh | Liberal Democrats | 142 | |
Todd, John Adrian | Conservative Party Candidate | 250 | E |
Penrith Carleton
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1419 Ballot papers issued: 572 Ballot papers rejected: 1 Turnout: 40%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Breen, Paula | Conservative Party Candidate | 132 | |
Lawson, Douglas | The Green Party | 439 | E |
Penrith East
Seats: 2 Electorate: 2315 Ballot papers issued: 611 Ballot papers rejected: 16 Turnout: 26%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Eyles, Michael Denis | Liberal Democrats | 375 | E |
Fallows, James | Labour Party | 176 | |
Lynch, John Charles | Conservative Party Candidate | 271 | E |
Penrith North
Seats: 3 Electorate: 3327 Ballot papers issued: 1183 Ballot papers rejected: 8 Turnout: 35%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Holden, Deb | Liberal Democrats | 898 | E |
Jackson, Scott Michael | Conservative Party Candidate | 311 | |
Ross, Ali | The Green Party | 679 | E |
Rudhall, Mark Brian | Liberal Democrats | 736 | E |
Toma, Lucian | Putting Cumbria First | 223 | |
Whipp, David | Conservative Party Candidate | 236 |
Penrith Pategill
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1022Â Ballot papers issued: 265 Ballot papers rejected: 2 Turnout: 26%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Baker, Peter Graham | Liberal Democrats | 164 | E |
Barnes, Gillian Elizabeth | Conservative Party Candidate | 65 | |
Snell, Hilary Jane | Labour Party | 34 |
Penrith South
Seats: 2 Electorate: 2048 Ballot papers issued: 546 Ballot papers rejected: 3 Turnout: 26%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Clark, Margaret | Independent | 256 | E |
Connor, Paul | Independent | 261 | E |
Fearon, Helen Jane | Conservative Party Candidate | 210 | |
Hawkins, Nicola Sarah | Labour Party | 94 |
Penrith West
Seats: 2 Electorate: 2298 Ballot papers issued: 555 Ballot papers rejected: 1Turnout: 24%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Dixon, Mary Elizabeth | UK Independence Party | 100 | |
Knaggs, Dave | Labour Party | 154 | |
Taylor, Virginia Christine | Liberal Democrats | 283 | E |
Thompson, John George | Conservative Party Candidate | 159 | E |
Thompson, Neil Colin | Labour Party | 108 |
Ravenstonedale
Seats: 1 Electorate 794 Ballot papers issued: 260 Ballot papers rejected: 10 Turnout: 32%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
James, Kelvyn Justin Simon | Liberal Democrats | 123 | |
Meadowcroft, Angela Marie | Conservative Party Candidate | 127 | E |
Shap
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1089 Ballot papers issued: 544 Ballot papers rejected: 10 Turnout: 50%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
McCall, Neil | Liberal Democrats | 167 | |
Owen, John Mervyn | Conservative Party Candidate | 273 | E |
Wilde, Kerryanne | Putting Cumbria First | 94 |
Skelton
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1172 Ballot papers issued: 463 Ballot papers rejected: 6 Turnout: 40%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Beaty, Kevin | Conservative Party Candidate | 275 | E |
Strevens, Tim | Liberal Democrats | 182 |
Ullswater
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1058 Ballot papers issued: 423 Ballot papers rejected: 13 Turnout: 40%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Hogg, Alistair Richard | Conservative Party Candidate | 196 | |
Smith, Darrell Jon | Liberal Democrats | 214 | E |
Warcop
Seats: 1 Electorate: 1075 Ballot papers issued: 375 Ballot papers rejected: 6 Turnout: 35%
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
Cox, Graham John | Conservative Party Candidate | 72 | |
Lawson, Kimberley Jane | The Green Party | 71 | |
Patterson, William | Independent | 226 | E |